Proposal of quality management system based on the information and communication technology (ICT) towards the next generation production system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01191
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
ARIZONO Ikuo  岡山大学, 自然科学研究科, 教授 (20175988)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 竹本 康彦  近畿大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (70382257)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords管理図 / 抜取検査 / 可視化 / 工程管理 / 品質損失 / 品質保証 / 工程状態変化追跡法 / 情報の視覚化 / 計量選別型抜取検査 / 計量規準型逐次抜取検査 / 計量規準型1回抜取検査 / 経済的検査方式 / 選別型抜取検査 / 繰返グループ抜取方式 / 規準型抜取検査 / 一回抜取方式 / 逐次抜取方式 / 平均検査個数 / 変化点抽出法 / AIC / 情報視覚化法 / 許容期待過剰損失限界 / 計量規準型抜取検査 / 検査特性曲線
Outline of Final Research Achievements
With the project called "Industry 4.0" that gives the idea of the next generation production system, efforts utilizing ICT at the production scenes are underway rapidly. In particular, efforts to analyze large amounts of data extracted from various devices in the factory connected by a network are central to that. In this research project, we considered the quality management systems based on data analysis based on the manufacturing environment in which ICT was developed. Concretely, we examined a methodology for linking data analysis with the concept of cost and visualizing waste and losses into perceivable form by human beings.