PRACTICAL ASSET MANAGEMENT MODEL FOR OPTIMAL REBALANCING STRATEGY
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01201
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionKeio University
Principal Investigator
HIBIKI NORIO  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部(矢上), 教授 (30245609)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 今井 潤一  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部(矢上), 教授 (10293078)
山本 零  武蔵大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (40756376)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords資産運用 / 多期間最適化 / 収益率分布 / ペアトレーディング戦略
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this paper, we formulate the practical models for optimal asset allocation, retirement planning, optimal execution strategy of stocks, and optimal pair trading strategy, respectively. We examine the numerical examples for above-mentioned models. We estimate the implied distribution in order to estimate forward looking distribution, and develop the method of estimating the real world distribution stably, through the risk adjustment based on the Ross recovery theorem(2015) and the generalized recovery theorem by Jensen et al.(2017).