Project/Area Number |
15K01209
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Tokyo City University |
Principal Investigator |
KAKU IKOU 東京都市大学, 環境学部, 教授 (30315618)
Research Collaborator |
XIAO YIYONG
ZHANG RENQIAN
YU Yang
Yin Yong
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | セル生産 / 関連性 / 生産システム / 生産パラダイム / サーベイ研究 / 数理モデル / 在庫管理 / データマイニング / 生産パラダイス / モデリング / 最適化 / 事例研究 / サーベイ / イノベーション / 製造システム / 要素間の関連性 / 調査研究 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Following contributions are achieved in our research. (1) First, our purpose is to define the element relationship comprehensively. Over 1500 materials were collected and about 500 factory cases were picked up. We plan to make a database to help us analyzing the framework of the relationships of Seru production system. We also tried to used a S-F framework, a four dimensional description framework, to describe Seru in multi dimensions and levels. We also established a framework to show the relationship between element key word and the factories. Then some data mining techniques like as cluster analysis can be used to group the key words to show the relationships in a Seru production system. (2) Second, we have used the Worst Case Analysis to compare Seru production system and a belt conveyer assembly line, when a competition in products or Serus(workers), and proved Sru production system is superior in productivity.