Project/Area Number |
15K01220
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Advanced Institute of Industrial Technology |
Principal Investigator |
SHIMAZU KEIKO 産業技術大学院大学, 産業技術研究科, 教授 (70424215)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-10-21 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | システムアーキテクチャ / モデリング / システムズエンジニアリング / MDBS / アーキテクチャ / オブジェクト指向 / モデルベースシステムズエンジニアリング |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Critical troubles are caused by incongruity in concept phase of the information system development project. According to the related studies and industry trends, there were many attempts from the viewpoint of partial optimum, and we thought that a strategy to balance this with the overall optimum was needed. In the meantime, when we turn around the eyes of the system in general, many methods to realize these have been proposed, standards have been enacted as a culmination of them. On the other hand, these technology introduction areas are characterized by complicated and large scale such as aerospace engineering, etc. In particular, abundant resource input to solve the upstream problem is greatly different from the situation of the information system. Therefore, in this research, we developed a method that can be handled more efficiently and by non-technical persons including end users.