| Project/Area Number |
15K01236
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
| Research Institution | Nihon University (2016-2018) Nihon Fukushi University (2015) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
樋野 公宏 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 准教授 (30391600)
村井 裕樹 日本福祉大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (30455563)
田中 尚樹 日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 助教 (70738400)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 発達障害 / 危険回避 / 自然災害 / 家庭内事故 / 犯罪 / 発達障害児 / 健常児 / 日常災害 / 防犯 / 危機回避 / 安全・安心 / 事故 / 災害 / 火災 / 安全 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We compared and verified about the ability to avoid various hazards (danger in home accidents, natural disasters, crimes, etc.) of children with developmental disabilities and healthy children. The gray zone child was set as the middle existence. A child who felt uncomfortable with child's development but who was diagnosed as having no "developmental disorder" was defined as a gray zone child. In the study, group interviews with parents of children with developmental disorders were conducted, questions were examined, and questionnaires were conducted. During natural disasters, there is little anxiety in behavior and evacuation with alumni, but there is anxiety in behavior and evacuation with strangers. There is concern about the behavior at the shelters, especially because they are not good at staying quiet in an unfamiliar environment. In addition, because there is anxieties in interpersonal relationships, there is a strong concern over crime damage.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ダイバーシティの考えが拡がり発達障害児と社会で接する機会が多くなっている。しかし、発達障害児とその保護者がどのような問題を抱え、どのような支援が必要なのかを正確に把握できていないのが現状である。本研究では、こうした問題点を明らかにし、発達障害児の保護者らが行っている安全確保策をまとめて広く啓蒙普及することを目指した。既に10回以上の子どもの安全講演会を実施した。発達障害児に絞らず健常児も含めた子どもの安全確保策について講話している。発達障害児を対象とすると講演会の開催数や参加者数、参加者の属性が限定されてしまうが、子どもの安全確保として幅広く考えることで啓蒙普及の機会がうまれる。