Study on the compound disaster damage reduction in consideration of the communalization of the accumulation data in the depopulation area
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01259
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Natural disaster / Disaster prevention science
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
IKEMOTO TOSHIKAZU  金沢大学, 環境デザイン学系, 講師 (60311677)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 宮島 昌克  金沢大学, 環境デザイン学系, 教授 (70143881)
高田 良宏  金沢大学, 総合メディア基盤センター, 准教授 (30251911)
藤生 慎  金沢大学, 環境デザイン学系, 助教 (90708124)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords過疎化社会 / 災害軽減 / 住民避難行動 / 複合災害 / 集積データの共有化 / 避難シミュレーション / 災害軽減システム / 過疎化地域 / 即時避難
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we constructed to the disaster reduction system of under earthquake disaster in real time in the depopulation area. We were expanded to the system which grasped a damage outbreak point and a refugee action by the update of the latest data in the field.
We also proposed a new system “Emergency Mutual Support System (EMSS)” to support mutual evacuation during disaster. EMSS was proposed as a mobile application in which everyone could use easily. When EMSS also automatically start during emergency, we collect positional information of the person from the mobile units mutually. The positional data and moving speed can be shared in each mobile unit, and evacuation behavior of the person can be comprehended. The mobile user can select a suitable evacuation route depending on the situation. Implementation experiment of pairing using EMSS was planned carried out in a small area. An evacuation experiment was also carried out using an existing application for friend searching.