study for the evaluation of soil property using the impedance measuring systems and the SQUID magnetometer to the landslide disaster
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01268
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Natural disaster / Disaster prevention science
Research InstitutionKushiro National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
Matsumoto kazutake  釧路工業高等専門学校, 創造工学科, 教授 (30342439)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 坂口 直志  釧路工業高等専門学校, 創造工学科, 教授 (80225789)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
KeywordsSQUID磁束計 / 四探針電気探査 / 土壌インピーダンス / 土砂災害 / 土壌抵抗率 / 電気探査 / 四探針法 / 磁気シールド / 極低温アナログスイッチ / 低温アナログスイッチ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, four-probe electrical measurement and RMS method (RadioMagnetic Sounding system) was constructed for the subsoil measuring systems. These measuring systems can acquire as 3- dimensional data of magnitude and phase angle in the impedance of subsoil down to some 10 [m] depth. In this study, analytical method of soil moisture content was proposed and demonstrated with soil electrical circuit network model. The size of soil particles and the soil moisture content can be cleared by the nondestructive testing using this electrical model. This electrical model was expected to investigate into soil property at the landslide disaster. These soil impedance measurement of nondestructive subsoil testing verified to useful method of soil evaluation as the landslide disaster.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
道東地域は,地震や土砂災害などの自然災害が懸念されている地域である。このような地域での,災害対策をより効率的に実施していくために,簡便で広範囲な土壌特性評価手法が必要になる。
本研究は,土砂災害の発生予防評価手法の提案と実証試験による適用可能性の検討を行っている。土壌インピーダンスの評価手法は,土壌表面から10m程度までの浅い層を四探針電気探査法により,それより深い層でSQUID磁束計を用いたRMS法によって評価する。本研究の目的は,土壌の複素インピーダンスから,土壌の粒径と含水率を評価できる手法を提案することと,その結果が土砂災害の評価に有益な情報を提供できることを検証することである。