Formulation of decision-making on persons with higher brain dysfunction
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01370
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokushima
Principal Investigator
SHIRAYAMA Yasuhiko  徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部(歯学系), 教授 (40434542)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 柳沢 志津子  徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部(歯学系), 講師 (10350927)
松山 美和  徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部(歯学系), 教授 (30253462)
井本 逸勢  徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部(医学系), 教授 (30258610)
永廣 信治  徳島大学, 病院, 病院長 (60145315)
市川 哲雄  徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部(歯学系), 教授 (90193432)
吉岡 昌美  徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部(歯学系), 准教授 (90243708)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords高次脳機能障害 / 意思決定支援 / 医療同意 / 判断能力 / 意思決定 / 質問 / 支援コーディネーター
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to formulate decision-making support for persons with higher brain dysfunction, we conducted roughly three surveys. In the first two, ①support of 383 medical welfare professionals who participated in high-order brain dysfunction training of Ehime prefecture and Wakayama prefecture②support of higher brain dysfunction support organization institution coordinator 100, To Neurosurgeon of Tokushima University's Neurosurgical Society 63 . The third survey is closely related to the support coordinator of the representative support base institution, observes the interview schedule with higher brain dysfunction, classifies the type of "question" on the supporter side, Suggesting the possibility of question consideration