Project/Area Number |
15K01511
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Sato Toru 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80125369)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 運動発達 / 動感 / 志向性 / 現象学 / 運動指導 / キネステーゼ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Until now, measured physiological or physical values of motion have been used as a recognition method of human motor development. In this way, however, it can not be information to generate human movements. In this study, therefore, we advanced basic research for the construction of a teaching methodology to promote motor development. In particular, the contents of development that can not be measured physically, such as children's ability to judge the situation and achievement of abstract movement, are discussed exemplarily from the phenomenological point of view. As a result, it became clear that the interpretation of the meaning of movement based on the analysis of movement performer's intentionality essential.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
人間の運動発達の研究の意義は、本来は発達促進の指導法への貢献であるはずである。しかしこれまで、科学的客観性の妄信から測定値だけに基づく運動発達研究が行われてきた。本研究では、その実践的不備を検証し、運動指導に直結する運動発達論の構築には、動感志向性の分析を主とした現象学的視点からの考察が不可欠であることを明らかにした。この認識により、とくに子どもと関わる指導者の運動観察観点は大きな転換を迫られることとなる。