Development of a program to prevent water accident accident by introducing "regional river" and "guidance after clothing swimming"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01520
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionGifu Shotoku Gakuen University (2017)
University of Fukui (2015-2016)
Principal Investigator
INAGAKI Ryosuke  岐阜聖徳学園大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20583058)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KISHI Toshiyuki  福井大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10454084)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords水難事故 / 未然防止 / 河川 / 着衣泳 / 事後指導 / 危険予知訓練 / 学習プログラム / 水辺安全
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we conducted training on prevention of water accident in local rivers for junior high school students.As a result of the research, the perception of the river environment and the perception of the river changed statistically significantly.Furthermore, it was suggested that the content of activities should be based on students' living conditions.
In the next study, we conducted danger prediction training for elementary school students.The words of the worksheet that the student wrote were analyzed by the KJ method.As a result, the child turned his attention to the behavior of the person.However, it turned out that the child did not pay attention to the environment.It also became clear that it has a positive influence on risk recognition.