Development of systems of observational evaluation for refinement of fundamental movements
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01521
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionUniversity of Yamanashi
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA Kazuhiko  山梨大学, 大学院総合研究部, 教授 (80217835)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords基本的な動き / 観察的評価システム / 体育科教育 / 多様な動きをつくる運動(遊び) / 動きの洗練化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For effective improvement of the elementary school physical education, I developed observational evaluation systems for refinement of fundamental movements. Specifically, I pushed forward a study as follows. 1)Grasp the acquisition situation of the fundamental movements of the child, 2)Making evaluation standards for observational evaluation of fundamental movemen, 3)Development of the standardized systems of observational evaluation of fundamental movements based on the examinations of validity, reliability, and objectivity, 4)Enforcement of the class that introduced an observational evaluation systems of fundamental movement into.