A study of the relationship between the subjective information to coordinate movements and kinetic variables
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01523
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA MASATO  愛媛大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70207140)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords主観的情報 / 感覚的情報 / 言語教示 / 視覚的情報 / 力学的変数
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to investigate the relationship between encoded subjective information to coordinate movements and various kinetic variables. In addition, I examined the differences in the adjustment of movement by linguistic information and visual information. The summary of the results was shown below. It was difficult to distinguish between the words related to spatial adjustment and words related to dynamic adjustment. In addition, the words related to temporal adjustment was not necessarily reflected in the temporal variable, but the words related to dynamic adjustment was reflected in the dynamic variable. When visual information is presented, it became clear that it is difficult to reproduce the magnitude and speed of movements.