Building a connection curriculum through creative movement and dance education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01525
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionYamanashi Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
TAKANO MAKIKO  山梨県立大学, 人間福祉学部, 教授 (30290092)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords幼小接続 / 身体表現 / レッジョ・エミリア / ドイツ 森のようちえん / 地域連携 / 創造的活動体験 / 幼保小連携 / 接続カリキュラム / バイエルン州 / 学習指導要領 / 森のようちえん / 学童保育所 / 主体的学び / 幼小連携 / レッジョ・ナラ / 実践の集積 / レッジョ・エミリア教育 / 国際学会発表 / 継続性 / 実践的研究 / 環境設定 / レミダ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of the research is "building a connection curriculum through creative movement and dance education".The situation of art education and childcare cooperation in Reggio Emilia was clarified.In the city, Reggio Nara (art festival) is held to share the experience of creating and watching together from infants to the elderly. SEI can be set up in multiple locations in the city, and in cooperation with the Maraguzzi Center, the educational support needed by children can be used in multiple layers.
On the other hand, we conducted a participant observation survey and interview survey of two "Forest kindergarten" in Germany. As a result, what is important in early childhood is to develop sensibilities from the environment, express freely with the body, and play with friends.It is pointed out that such experiences enhance the sense of self-competence, fully demonstrate one's strength even in elementary school, and lead to motivation for learning.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
接続カリキュラムは、幼稚園と学校という「線」としての繋がりだけではなく、保護者や地域社会全体という「面」で子どもたちを支える地域全体でのネットワーク形成が必要である。レッジョ・エミリア市の街全体で生涯にわたり、その人らしく表現活動が行えるような体制を明らかにできたことは本研究の成果である。
また、身体表現のカリキュラムとして多様な「もの」を活用して創造的な身体表現活動の具体的な有用性を示した。幼小連携に留まらず、生涯教育を見通し、心が動くような環境を整え、未満児から共に体で表現する活動を楽しみ、共感しあう経験を繰り返すことが重要であり、その人らしく生き続ける社会の実現に向け、社会的意義が大きい。