Research on practical thinking style and formation process of skilled teacher in physical education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01527
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionRyutsu Keizai University
Principal Investigator
FUKUGASAKO YOSHIHIKO  流通経済大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 教授 (20398655)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords実践的思考様式 / 省察行為 / 批判的授業実践 / 観察行動 / 具体的フィードバック / 学習内容 / 思考 / 観察力 / フィードバック / 熟練教師 / 熟達者 / 意図された学習成果 / 授業を想定した教材内容の知識 / 学習内容に関するフィードバック / 知識 / 思考・判断 / 学習過程 / ゴールイメージ / 信念 / 信頼関係 / 保健体育科 / 実践的知識 / 思考・判断力
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study studied the practical thinking style and formation process of the skilled teacher in physical education. As a result, the skilled teacher understands the technical points of exercise and observes the child in that respect. Also, give feedback on the content. It guarantees basic knowledge and skills for establishing children's thinking. It was found that they objectively grasp various children's phenomena that occur in class and predict the following aspects. Therefore, it turned out that the skilled teacher critically reflected on why he did well and why he did not.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
体育授業は椅子や机のない状況の広い空間で、身体を使って学習する。その中で、熟練教師になると、広い視野で、また、つまずいている子供を発見し、成功裡の活動へ導くことが分かった。そのためには、常に省察的に授業を展開するとともに、幅広い運動に関する知識を有していなければならない。とりわけ、子供の運動観察が重要であることが分かった。何を教えたいのか、何を身につけさせたいのかが明確で、それにかかわって具体的なアプローチができる。それらを省察的に実践することで熟練教師になっていくことが解明されたことは、保健体育科教員の資質・能力の向上に重要な示唆を与える。