Development of a Learning Program and Verification of its Result to Improve Junior High school Student's Throwing Ability
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01537
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionTokoha University
Principal Investigator
Oya Ryuji  常葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50554276)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 伊藤 宏  常葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20022296)
Research Collaborator Momose Yumiko  常葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授
Kawai Miho  静岡大学, 大学院
Kawasato Suguru  名古屋大学, 大学院
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords投能力向上 / 中学校体育 / 学習プログラム / M-GTA / テキストマイニング / 投動作学習プログラム / 心理的変容 / 学習の連動 / 運動の凡化 / 中学生 / 体育学習 / 投動作学習 / 自由記述文 / 意識の変容
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this thesis is to clarify the change of student’s psychological aspect which is not indicated clearly with the result of quantitative research in throwing motion. We investigated it with the method of text mining in free description and interview survey.
With the result of text mining, we showed that it is the “step” acquired in the final dimension of throwing motion that is the most conscious in handball throw. Subsequently, the psychological circulation showed that “not only the improvement of throwing distance but also sense of self-competence is connected with the understanding of study and the acquisition of throwing motion itself”. Furthermore, in the psychological circulation(stumbling), we recognized that the interlocking and harmonizing skills enhances the skill of throwing motion, and that there is a circulation reconfirming the linkage between upper limbs and lower limbs, in the process from middle stage to the latter stage of learning.