| Project/Area Number |
15K01542
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
| Research Institution | Seinan Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
久保 健 日本体育大学, 児童スポーツ教育学部, 教授 (60125698)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | コオーディネーション / 代位的目標達成指標 / 身体の能力 / からだつくり / 評価 / コオーディネーション能力 / 身体能力 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
One of the challenges of physical education classes is to reach an agreement on the relative importance of, and relationships between, content that should be taught and qualities and abilities that should be cultivated. The aim of this study was to clarify the goal evaluation methods for results with a focus on substitute goal achievement and coordination ability. The results show that four activities-standing on one leg with eyes closed, 30-m slalom runs, trying to hit a ball, and trying to land a jump in a specific location-can be used as evaluation methods by setting them as independent items in a physical ability test.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
体育の教材を編成する場合に、子どもの身体の全面的発達という観点を欠落させることができない。今日の「子どものからだと動きの育ちそびれ」という事態のなかで、特に小学校低・中学年の体育授業が困難を引き起こしている問題に対して、「教えるべき内容」と「育てるべき資質や能力」との関係をどのように位置づけて折り合いをつけるかは体育科教育の課題である。「からだと動きの育ちそびれ」を「動きの学習能力・自己組織化能力」と位置づけた場合には、学校で行われている新体力テストではなく、閉眼片足立ち・30mスラローム走・ねらいボール的あて・ねらい幅飛び降りの4つの評価方法が位置づくと考えられる。