Forest experience activity system as outdoor education based on video analysis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01545
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionForest Research and Management Organization
Principal Investigator
Oishi Yasuhiko  国立研究開発法人森林研究・整備機構, 森林総合研究所, 再雇用研究専門員 (80353605)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 井上 真理子  国立研究開発法人森林研究・整備機構, 森林総合研究所, 主任研究員 等 (30414478)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords野外教育 / 森林体験活動 / ビデオ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We got an analysis structure of forest experience activity from this study. Abstraction of an affair between the experience person and 3 elements (natural environment, other existence and oneself). Classification by 3 activity of the outdoors education (body, intellectually, culture-artistic). We inspected targeted for the case of organized camp, the slope skiing and cross-country skiing.