| Project/Area Number |
15K01588
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sports science
| Research Institution | Tsukuba University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
KONDO Hiroshi 筑波技術大学, 保健科学部, 講師 (10464786)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KINOSHITA Hiroaki 筑波技術大学, 保健科学部保健学科理学療法学専攻, 教授 (60389715)
KOHDA Yasuko 筑波技術大学, 障害者高等教育研究支援センター, 教授 (50234696)
MIYAKAWA Shumpei 筑波大学, 体育系, 教授 (10200130)
MIYAMOTO Toshikazu 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (40200208)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 視覚障害 / スポーツ競技 / 体育 / 特別支援学級 / 雇用 / 競技支援 / 視覚障害者 / アスリート / 調査 / スポーツ / 弱視特別支援学級 / 実態調査 / ブランドスポーツ / 運動 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to contribute basic data for considering the construction of a support system to enhance the development of an environment where Blind sports athletes can participate continuously in the game.In this research, we conducted the following three research studies and clarified the actual situation. (1) Research on visually impaired people's awareness of sports activities and implementation situation, (2) Actual situation on physical education guidance at special support class for Blind, (3) Support for sports competition of visually handicapped persons at enterprises and actual situation on employment.