| Project/Area Number |
15K01609
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sports science
| Research Institution | Osaka University of Health and Sport Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
Takeuchi Ryo 大阪体育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60636744)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
植木 章三 大阪体育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00241802)
金山 千広 立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 教授 (10321150)
山崎 昌廣 広島文化学園大学, 人間健康学部開設準備室, 教授 (40128327)
岩岡 研典 金沢星稜大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (50223368)
田中 信行 日本体育大学, 体育学部, 教授 (90339490)
三木 由美子 広島修道大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (90726217)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | アダプテッド・スポーツ / 外傷・障害 / 熱中症 / 特別支援学校 / 障害者優先スポーツ施設 / 全国障害者スポーツ大会 / 全国調査 / スポーツ障害 / スポーツ外傷 / 障がい者スポーツ施設 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to investigate athletic injuries, with a focus on the relationship between the practices of adapted sport and athletic injury. The subjects are teachers of physical education or nursing at the school for special needs education (2015), users with priority sports facilities for disabled people (2016) and participating athletes at the 17 th National Sports Festival for People with Disabilities (2017). A survey was carried out with a questionnaire that assessed the development of athletic injuries and heat stroke. In the school for special needs education, a student with intellectual disabilities were highest incidence of an injury during sports activity and the heat stroke. On the other hand, as the person who had high aim for the competition tended to be high incidence of an injury during sports activity.