Relationship between sleeping hour, stress index, physical activity and motor ability using CarPod in preschool children
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01673
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Applied health science
Research InstitutionOsaka Seikei University
Principal Investigator
Abe Keiko  大阪成蹊大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50434874)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 三村 寛一  大阪成蹊大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90116179)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MIMURA Tatsuya  大阪産業大学, 准教授 (20388359)
AKITAKE Hiroshi  びわこスポーツ大学, 准教授 (10736408)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
KeywordsCarpodo / 睡眠 / ストレス / 身体活動量 / 運動能力 / 1日の総心拍数 / 1日の基礎代謝量 / 1日の総歩行数 / 睡眠中の寝返り回数 / 幼児 / 体力 / 心拍数 / 活動量 / ストレス度
Outline of Final Research Achievements
1. Physical fitness improved various events with aging, and total physical fitness scores did not significantly differences gender and aging. 2. Total heart rate per one day decreased with aging but total heart rate per one day did not significantly differences gender and physical fitness scores. 3. Mean heart rate during sleeping decreased with aging but mean heart rate during sleeping did not significantly differences gender, rolling over, and physical fitness. 4. Stress index in the point of sympathetic and parasympathetic during sleeping indicated normal value. 5.Physical activity increased with aging but physical activity did not significantl differences gender and physical fitness. 6. Bone density and footprint improved with aging, and bone density and footprint did not significantly differences gender and physical fitness.