Project/Area Number |
15K01739
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Applied health science
Research Institution | Hiroshima International University |
Principal Investigator |
Kito Nobuhiro 広島国際大学, 総合リハビリテーション学部, 教授 (40435061)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
Anan Masaya 大分大学, 福祉健康科学部, 講師 (10517080)
Uchida Shigehiro 広島国際大学, 総合リハビリテーション学部, 講師 (00710104)
Ozawa Junya 広島国際大学, 総合リハビリテーション学部, 教授 (00435059)
Research Collaborator |
Fujii Norifumi
Takano Shougo
Nakatomi Satoko
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 変形性膝関節症 / 予備群 / 運動パターン / スクリーニングテスト / 予防 / 歩行 / 単脚起立 / 股関節回旋運動 / 降段動作 / 股関節スティッフネス / 単脚起立動作 / 体幹 / 骨盤 / 股関節筋力 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study was conducted by two main studies. 1) The dynamic hip joint stiffness of the frontal plane when transitioning from double limb stance to single limb support was shown to be an important index representing the control aspect of the hip joint involved in the stability of the frontal and horizontal surfaces of the pelvis. 2) In females, it was suggested that subjects with large hip external rotation movement had larger movement from varus to valgus on knee during single limb support than subjects with less hip external rotation movement. 3) In the subjects of this study, it was clarified that the timing of switchover of hip joint rotation and the amount of internal rotation exert influence on knee varus during single limb support phase.