Study on education and care in Nursery school without garden: Eliminate waiting children and be well developed
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01769
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Childhood science (childhood environment science)
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
Hosokawa Kaori  千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50259199)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 岡野 雅子  東京福祉大学短期大学部, こども学科, 教授 (10185457)
幸喜 健  東京福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (20636930)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HAYAKAWA ETSUKO  元鶴見大学, 短期大学部, 准教授 (20583496)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords園庭のない保育所 / テラス型園庭 / 接地性のない / 保育所 / 環境 / 遊び / 階上テラス型園庭 / 接地性がない / 環境構成 / 運動 / 接地性のない環境 / 環境が及ぼす影響 / 保育環境
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to investigate the influence of terrace garden at nursery school, which is not on the ground and not soil, on the play, exercise, and childcare method of each. As a result of observation, in the terraced garden, there were few nature play, organized pretend play, sensory play. However, there was no difference in measuring momentum. We made an attempt to construct the terrace garden environment.