Project/Area Number |
15K01773
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Childhood science (childhood environment science)
Research Institution | Tokyo Kasei University |
Principal Investigator |
HOSAKA Yu 東京家政大学, 子ども学部, 准教授 (90423996)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
青木 一則 東北福祉大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (10382665)
和田 明人 東北福祉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60231023)
那須 信樹 東京家政大学, 子ども学部, 教授 (60300456)
河合 規仁 東北文教大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (80369264)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 多職種協働 / 日常的保育内容 / 造形表現 / 臨床美術 / 日常的保育 / 協働 / 協働による日常的保育 / 芸術保育実践モデル / 表現領域のフレームシフト |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, Clinical Artists were placed at nursery schools. A program aimed at fostering the children’s rich sensitivities based on artistic expression activities and improving the quality of nursing care was run, with collaboration between nursery workers and researchers. In developing the program, researchers made a plan for each formative expression with consideration for the developmental stages, structuring the activities from a long-term and comprehensive perspective. The staged and periodic tasks heightened children’s expression capabilities, leading to more independent and active expressive activities. Intervention by specialists improved the quality of nursing care at each school and also affected nursery worker improving their skills. It has developed into collaboration for daily activities and events, and a childcare environment with corners where children can act independently.