| Project/Area Number |
15K01861
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Area studies
| Research Institution | Fukushima University |
Principal Investigator |
SANO Koji 福島大学, 経済経営学類, 教授 (10245623)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
坂本 恵 福島大学, 行政政策学類, 教授 (90302314)
村上 雄一 福島大学, 行政政策学類, 教授 (10302316)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 外国人労働者 / 移民 / 外国人技能実習生 / 国際労働力移動 / 国際比較 / 出入国管理政策 / 雇用許可制 / 韓国 / 台湾 / 日本 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this international comparative study, we focused on the acceptance system of foreign workers in Japan, Korea, Taiwan. We clarified the current situation and problem by statistical analysis and an interview investigation. And we devised the action plan to live together with foreign workers, and designed the sustainable acceptance system of the foreign workers, and we proposed it.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
外国人労働者受け入れシステムを国際比較する際に、多文化が進んだ欧米をモデルにすることが多いが、本研究では、日本との類似点が多い「韓国・台湾モデル」を取り上げ、国際比較した点に学術的独自性がある。欧米モデルに比べ韓国と台湾モデルは日本への適応が容易であり、有益である。 また、政策提言につながる実践的な研究であり、2019年4月における出入国管理法の改正の際には、衆議院・法務委員会において、参考人として意見陳述を行うとともに、新聞各紙でも積極的に政策提言を行った。