Development and Problems of the Transboundary Community in East Asia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01879
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Area studies
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
YAMAZAKI Takeshi  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (20158132)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 太田 和宏  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 准教授 (00273748)
岩佐 卓也  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 准教授 (00346230)
井口 克郎  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 准教授 (10572480)
浅野 慎一  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (40202593)
澤 宗則  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (40235453)
岡田 章宏  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (70185429)
橋本 直人  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 准教授 (80324896)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords東アジア / 社会圏
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study examined the possibility and problems to build one transboundary community in East Asia. The countries of the East Asia have variety of cultures and social systems each. We investigated various problems such as poverty or the immigrant and social exclusion, in East Asia. In addition, we considered the transformation of the “nation-state” affected by such backgrounds. This study showed the notable changes of nation-states and peoples in East Asia under the globalization.