Project/Area Number |
15K01949
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Tourism Studies
Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
HAGINO Makoto 鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域法文学系, 教授 (90208413)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
桑原 季雄 鹿児島大学, 共通教育センター, 教授 (00225319)
西村 知 鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域法文学系, 教授 (20253388)
市川 英孝 鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域法文学系, 准教授 (70526988)
柴田 健志 鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域法文学系, 教授 (80347088)
馬場 武 鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域法文学系, 講師 (60735372)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 世界遺産条約 / 世界自然遺産 / エコツーリズム / エコツアー / 屋久島 / 小笠原 / 観光DMO / 観光資源 / 観光サービス / 世界遺産 / 交通インフラ / 観光 / 民法 / 遺産 / 相続法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our research result in two new points. At first, we find out one of the successful factor about ecotourism at World Natural Heritage areas. that is, t heir eco-tour course should includes all contents which has been evaluated in the UNESCO conference. This findings was derived from "Ogasawara and Yakushima: those areas have been registrated as World Natural Heritage. Secondly, we built up consumer conduct model for ecotourism. It could explain the role of eco-tour guides. they provide tourist information and knowledge individually. Eco-tourists acquire new knowledge more and then select new area, This is one of the reason few eco-tourists become repeater in the same area. It is a new viewpoint for regional development at ecotourism.