Theoretical and Practical Construction of ICT-based Dialogue-oriented Logical Thinking
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K01977
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Philosophy/Ethics
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
Shinozawa Kazuhisa  東北大学, 情報科学研究科, 教授 (20211956)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords論理的思考 / ICT活用型授業 / 教科横断型授業 / プログラミング教育 / クリティカルシンキング / アクティブラーニング / 実践的推論 / 批判的思考 / ICT活用
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The brief summary of my research products is mainly the following;
[1] Cooperating closely with Sendai Education Center and Sendai Education Board, I mentored the public presentations of the model classes in the two conferences on Audiovisual Education and Broadcast Education Research in 2017. [2] Working together with the front-line teachers in Sendai, I made a large contribution to the construction of the model curricula including information moral, all of which are available for inspection on the website of Sendai Education Center. Both products are monumental in aiming at providing effective models of the ICT-based cross-curricular learning. These products will surely lead to the vital materials for the programming education which will be introduced to compulsory education from 2020.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
研究成果の学術的意義となる論文と書籍は、アリストテレスを主たる題材としながら、自然学的および倫理学的な推論・論証のあり方をテーマとして発表された。また、論理的思考とつながるプログラミング教育についても、実証的な調査研究を継続的に実施して、その成果は学会発表され、今後義務化されるプログラミング教育を実践的に指導する上での知見を提供するものである。
研究成果の社会的意義のひとつは、上記の成果の一部を高校生向けの副読本として刊行した書籍が韓国語訳として出版されたことである。また、教育現場の教員と連携して検討してきた多種多様なモデル授業の提案は、社会的貢献として高い意義をもつ内容となっている。