Phenomenological theory of practice and intersubjectivity based on the field research of home care aid
Project/Area Number |
15K02000
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Philosophy/Ethics
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 質的研究 / 看護 / 子育て支援 / 在宅医療 / 現象学 / 訪問看護 / 現象学的質的研究 / 専門看護師 / 子ども支援 / 虐待 / 母親支援 / 精神科医療 / 介護 / 虐待加害者 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Based on the field research of the nurses in the milieu of home care aid and also the research of the social activity on the abused children and the support for mothers, I published several books and many articles. Especially, I published a book on the visiting nurse and on the psychiatric visiting nurse was published in 2016 and a book on the psychological group program for abusing mothers (who also are victims of abuse in their childhood) in 2017. I also prepare another book on the visiting nurses.