Multidisciplinary Study on the Multiformity of "Violence": Through the Relevance to the concept of "Expression"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K02008
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Philosophy/Ethics
Research InstitutionUniversity of Shizuoka
Principal Investigator
IINO Katsumi  静岡県立大学, 国際関係学部, 准教授 (70551729)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 岡田 安芸子 (藤村安芸子)  駿河台大学, 現代文化学部, 教授 (20323561)
坪井 雅史  神奈川大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (20386816)
岩野 祐介  関西学院大学, 神学部, 教授 (20509921)
樋口 浩造  愛知県立大学, 日本文化学部, 教授 (30243140)
新田 智通  大谷大学, 文学部, 講師 (40612891)
上石 学  聖心女子大学, 文学部, 講師 (70349166)
相澤 伸依  東京経済大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (80580860)
Research Collaborator NAKANO Yoshiki  秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (50310991)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords哲学 / 倫理学 / 暴力論 / 思想史 / 現代思想 / 宗教思想 / 日本倫理思想
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Six study meetings were held in the study period. In each study meeting, principal investigator and research team members (hereafter "we"), sometimes with a research collaborator, made each one's research publications and had discussions based on them. Through the study period, each of us wrote each one's papers and made conference presentations as research results of this collaboration. Further, as a comprehensive research result, we planned publication of collected essays of "philosophy and ethics of violence", and now are going ahead with writing and editing toward publication planned 2018's autumn. Each of us and a research collaborator writes one chapter, so the collected essays will be a book containing nine chapters.