| Project/Area Number |
15K02015
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Philosophy/Ethics
| Research Institution | Toyo University (2016-2017) Jichi Medical University (2015) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
齋藤 慎之介 自治医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (40726288)
西依 康 自治医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (40749529)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | レジリエンス / システム論 / 現象学 / 臨床システム / オートポイエーシス / サイバネティックス / 社会システム理論 / 精神医学の哲学 / 精神分析 / 臨床 / システム / 自己 / サイバネティクス / 最近接領域 / レジリエント |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The mental system of a patient, which experienced an unexpected illness or natural disasters, loses stability or leads to pathological stability. In addition, it often happens that clues to recovery for the patient can not be found. What is important at the turning point of this recovery is the resilience of the system for itself. Our research clarified some resilient characteristics of mental experience by using developmental phenomenological description and autopoiesis system theory in clinical experiences. We modeled especially communication that psychiatric practice treats as a "clinical system" according to Luhmann's social systems theory. We also demonstrated that the clinical system operates based on a binary code of <makes sense/makes no sense>.Formulating the clinical system in this manner was thought to provide a reference frame enabling description of many different types of psychotherapy as communication systems.