Basic study of the black art system medical care culture in ancient China.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K02033
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Chinese philosophy/Indian philosophy/Buddhist studies
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
Arima Takuya  広島大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (10232068)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords淮南萬畢術 / 呪術 / 医学 / 医心方 / 呪術系医療行為 / 予防医学 / 禁忌 / 醫心方 / 中国哲学 / 前漢時代 / 呪術系小児科医療 / 五十二病方 / 民間信仰 / 葉徳輝
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study performs "淮南萬畢術" where ancient Chinese black art system medical care was edited at the previous Han middle by 淮南王劉安 as a clue.
At first completed translation with notes of "淮南萬畢術" continuing in the first year and announced the "淮南萬畢術" "study introduction" which caught the perspective of this book more. 28. I performed a presentation in an international congress held based on it at a political university of 臺灣.Furthermore, I started lord in waiting making work of "淮南萬畢術".29. I performed presentation of the results of the study to become the summary of this study in Kyushu Sinological Society and placed the article that modified it in the review magazine "east religion" belonging to. In addition, I announced the lord in waiting work of "淮南萬畢術" .
The result that this study set by the above-mentioned result at first was provided enough. In addition, I was able to show the next problem in clear form.