A Study of Regional Comparative Thought on the Modernization of East Asia-Issues for the 21st Century in the Newly Published Autograph Materials of Kang Yu-wei-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K02036
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Chinese philosophy/Indian philosophy/Buddhist studies
Research InstitutionYamanashi Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
HIRANO KAZUHIKO  山梨県立大学, 国際政策学部, 教授 (60238376)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 中村 聡  玉川大学, リベラルアーツ学部, 教授 (80352722)
馬 燕  愛知文教大学, 人文学部, 教授 (80734300)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords康有為 / 康有為の自筆資料 / 康有為の教育思想 / アジアとキリスト教 / 戊戌変法 / 張勲復辟運動 / 日本郵船とアジア / 康有為自筆資料 / 上海博物館 / 草書翻刻 / 康有為詩集 / 教育思想 / 台湾中央研究院 / 康有為故居記念館 / 大同書 / 留学教育思想 / 原始儒教 / 孔子儒教 / 福音書 / 朱子学 / 康有為教育思想 / 大隈重信 / 康有為墨蹟読解 / 孔子教 / プロテスタント宣教師 / 康有為列国遊記 / 康有為手書草書真蹟 / 仏教 / 日中人物交流 / 康有為の海外列国遊記 / 異文化理解 / 中国人留学生 / 孔子教と儒教 / 仏教思想 / 西洋思想 / 詩と思想 / 詩と歴史
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Kang Youwei was a thinker and politician at the end of the Qing dynasty in China. After the failure of the Boshu Rebellion (Hundred Days Restoration) in 1898, he left China and spent a long time in exile abroad via Japan. The "Datongshu" a collection of his thoughts before and after that time, had a great influence on later generations of thinkers.In this study, we examined the autographs written by Kang Youwei, especially the poems written during his exile and after his return to China.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究で扱った康有為自筆資料はそのほとんどが草書体で、既に公刊されている他の康有為関連の先行研究文献と、今回得られた細字草書の翻刻を手掛かりに比較対照が行えたことは、特にその書き込みの中から康有為の思索の過程を看取することが出来たことで、同時代の文人や政治家との交友、長い海外亡命生活での見聞、日本との関係、儒教と西洋思想、仏教とキリスト教など、康有為の世界観と東アジアの近代化研究が同一の基軸の上に在ることを確認できる欠くことのできない研究となった。