| Project/Area Number |
15K02068
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Religious studies
| Research Institution | Kwansei Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
川瀬 貴也 京都府立大学, 文学部, 准教授 (30347439)
永岡 崇 佛教大学, 研究推進部, 特別研究員 (30725297)
吉永 進一 舞鶴工業高等専門学校, 人文科学部門, 教授 (90271600)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 大本教 / 東アジア新宗教 / トランスナショナリズム / デジタルアーカイブ / 宗教協力・連携 / 霊的宗教運動 / 千年王国運動 / 新宗教 / トランスナショナルヒストリー / 霊学 / 宗教史 / 出口王仁三郎 / 出口なお / 民衆宗教 / 東アジア / 皇道 / 宗教協力 / 世直し / 超国家主義 / 神託 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The confirmation of place,collection and creating database of written materials and other media materials about Oomoto-kyo and related groups were advanced through searching materials of Oomoto-shiryousitu ,craeating databese of Deguchisanpei-collection ,collecting of written materials about Ananai-kyo and discovering of written materials adout Inari-kousha. Concerning the international network formation between Omoto-kyo and other religious groups,we brought to clarify the background and real saete of interchange or cooperation by fieldworks of Taiwan(Sekaikomanjikai-Doin) and South Korea(Futen-kyo). At the same time we endeavored to collect the written materials and informations about East Asian new religions during late 19th century to the first half of 20th century.