Project/Area Number |
15K02092
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
History of thought
Research Institution | Kansai University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO THUY UYEN 関西大学, 東西学術研究所, 非常勤研究員 (80734079)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | ベトナムの儒教思想史 / ベトナムの伝統論理・家庭教育 / ベトナムの文化史 / ベトナムの 「家訓」文献 / 字喃資料 / ベトナム語 / ベトナムの伝統論理、家庭教育 / 1.ベトナムの「家訓」、「女訓」文献 / ベトナムの伝統論理 / 「家訓」文献 / 女訓 / 家庭教育 / ベトナムの伝統倫理 / 字喃文献 / ベトナムの「家訓」文献 / ベトナムの「女訓」文献 / ベトナムの伝統倫理、家庭教育 / ベトナムの儒教、思想史、孝思想、 / 字喃、ベトナム語 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To complete this study, I travelled to some of libraries in Japan, Vietnam and France to identify and copy the"Family Precept" texts and some of valuable Confucian materials which have not been stored in Vietnam. With this research, I clarified and shed light on the current status of the "Family Precept" of Vietnam, and after arranging the documents that could be copied, I only examined demonstratively a philological characteristic of representative texts such as clarifying publishing year, author's background. Throughout translating the contents of these texts in Japanese with notes, I clarified the Vietnamese traditional education and a characteristic of Vietnamese Confucian.This research focused on "Family Precept"and I think that I had collected all of texts which related to the "Family Precept"as exhaustively as possible and made a philological bibliography for them. This should be the basis for doing research into Family Precept and Vietnamese traditional thought in the future.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまでベトナムの儒教は日本や朝鮮と違い、哲学理論化をさほど追求せず独自の儒教哲学をもたなかったとか、ベトナムの儒教は未発達だったとされることがある。しかし、それは「哲学理論としての儒教」に着目した意見であり、「社会教化の手段としての儒教」「倫理道徳としての儒教」としての在り方を見落としていると思われる。筆者が博士論文において考察した二十四孝説話や本研究でとり上げる「家訓」は確かに「哲学理論としての儒教」ではないが、むしろそれゆえに社会に広く受容され、ベトナムにおける儒教の普及に大きな役割を果たした。そうであれば、本研究は東アジアにおけるベトナムの儒教の特色を解明するのにも役立つことであろう。