Project/Area Number |
15K02126
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Aesthetics and studies on art
Research Institution | Soai University |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
KATAYOSE Haruhiro 関西学院大学, 理工学部, 教授 (70294303)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 音楽経験 / 音楽システム・ゲーム / 相対音感 / グルーヴ / パフォーミングアート / 演奏解釈 / 音楽生成システム / パフォーミングアートの現場活動 / 音楽タイピング |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, I firstly classified those classifications and functions of an application. Then I (1) analyzeid an expression method of "groove" in music and (2) designed a relative pitch training model, for approaches of the listening process where individual music experiences and skills are demonstrated. Further, for designing to music experience, this reseach discussed (3) utilization of information processing technology for field activities of performance art, (4) interpretation of performance against musical score and its expression.