| Project/Area Number |
15K02177
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Art at large
| Research Institution | Kochi University |
Principal Investigator |
NOZUMI Kouichi 高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系教育学部門, 講師 (50611084)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
平 諭一郎 東京藝術大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 准教授 (10582819)
荒井 経 東京藝術大学, 大学院美術研究科, 准教授 (60361739)
松島 朝秀 高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系人文社会科学部門, 准教授 (60533594)
高林 弘実 京都市立芸術大学, 美術学部/美術研究科, 講師 (70443900)
| Research Collaborator |
YOSHIOKA Kazuhiro 高知大学, 地域協働学部, 准教授
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 絵金 / 芝居絵屏風 / 復元 / 想定復元制作 / 伽羅先代萩 御殿 / 支持体 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Ekin (Artist Kinzou, Hirose Toui) is Tosa's painters who studied at the Kano school at the end of the Tokugawa period. A summer festival in various places in Kochi prefecture where drawing paintings of Ekin's paintings that established a unique style of decorating festivals are opened is gaining attention as a unique festival nationwide. On the other hand, the folding screen is stored in temple shops and districts where temperature, humidity, etc. are not managed, and there are many damage cases. In this research, we studied the folding scene of Mine Hachioji shrine in the Nishikawa district of Konan City where Kochi prefecture was able to confirm that it is new as a part of the survey and produced the draft. In the survey conducted by Korizu shrine, as the survival of the festival is being considered, as a help to be continued, we published a book that summarizes the history of the Korizu shrine and the folding screen.