Antisemitismus in neuer Sicht
Project/Area Number |
15K02190
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Art at large
Research Institution | Meiji University |
Principal Investigator |
Sunaga Tsuneo 明治大学, 法学部, 専任教授 (70106590)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 差別被差別 / タブー / ヒトラー / 反ユダヤ主義 / 反市場原理 / 障碍者 / 性差別 / 精神病 / ホロコースト / 被害者 / 精神病者 / 芸術家の家 / アール・ブリュット / 弱者 / マイノリティー / 差別 / パロディー / 頽廃芸術 / 人種 / 正常異常 / アールブリュット / 狂気 / 境界 / 本歌取り / 断罪 / 非寛容 / 宥和 / 個人の多面性 / 曖昧な政治意識 / ドイツ人一般と個人 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
“Mein Kampf”, a Tabori Version of the notorious work with a subtitle “a falce”,, which suggests a subtl difference of from the conventional common sence; here appears Hitler not yet as an incarnation of evil, but as an a little childish youngling, looked after especially by jews. A splendid conversion of all values. “Weisman und Rotgesicht”, another case of the same theme; a man with a daughter with a mental disease is completely robbed of his property. nevertheless he gives willingly all what he has. An extraordinally generousty: a evidence of a absolute freedom of the compulsion of the value complex. "M", another version of the classical piece; a physically handicaped person is is put into the center of the stage, though normally he stays discreetly behind the pair of parents. A whole turning of the frame of reference and this indicates the deep insight of this theater maker, so as Tabori calls himself.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
昨今の差別撤廃の流れが表面上は一般化しながら実態は主として市場原理的主義による判断基準の単純化固定化が蔓延する中、ナチスの大量虐殺の被害者の立場を活かしつつ被差別側の視点から、またその弱者の視点をも相対化する融通無碍の視点から、様々な剣呑な素材を舞台上に展開するG.タボリの演劇は極めて時宜に適した衝撃を与え得る。即ちヒトラーにも糾弾される正面のみならず側面の奥行きを探り、また障碍者を展覧に供することで美の新たな局面を拓く。主客の固定した関係を見直し、諸変化を閲する主体の所在を開示する、これは甚だアクチュアルな観点を与え得る稀有の演劇人である。