Project/Area Number |
15K02220
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Osaka Ohtani University (2016-2017) Osaka City University (2015) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 万葉 / 木簡 / 地名 / 人名 / 考古学 / 古代 / 上代 / 古代史 / 上代文学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I created an interdisciplinary bibliography list combined with each other bibliography of the contemporary excavation report on the remains of places related to the Man'yo songs , and extraction of wooden tablet related to words of Man'yo song (including subject and leftnote) and its source bibliography. This list is a useful tool that ancient literary reserachers can find related literature of different field in a short time , and has a position as a foundation of interdisciplinary research. The intention of this research is to make a common foundation for different fields where researchers of the ancient literary, archeology, and ancient history discuss the Man'yo songs together.