Text research on Ogisyo and newly discovered text of study on waka, Rebuilding the history of it in late Heian period
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K02230
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionBukkyo University (2017)
Aichi Bunkyo University (2015-2016)
Principal Investigator
Kuroda Akiko  佛教大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師 (30333181)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NAKAMURA Aya  埼玉学園大学, 人間学部, 教授 (10337660)
KURANAKA Sayaka  神戸女学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (80309426)
Research Collaborator OHATA Kazuhiro
HAMANAKA Yuko
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords奥義抄 / 口伝和歌釈抄 / 疑開和歌抄 / 文献学 / 歌学史 / 和歌童蒙抄 / 平安歌学史 / 願得寺本疑開抄 / 隆源口伝 / 伝本研究 / 院政期歌学書 / 和歌色葉
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This subjects of this research are as follows. 1 is the text research on Ogisyo, 2 is research on the new material text of study on waka, 3 is research of study on waka in late Heian period.
About 1, we already finished to research of old text in early medieval times and now they will be published in a few years. we have published about manuscript in early modern time in 2016, 2017. About 2, we analyzed the Gikai-wakasho and Kuden-wakasyakusyo and others from the perspective continuity and discontinuity with early Heian period. As Kuden-wakasyakusyo, we have published the annotation of it. About 3, We have completed the annotation manuscript of Waka-domosyo and working for publication in Feb. 2019.