Focusing on inspection of the collection copying activity that I come near around Nijo family and an analysis-"Gi-Teika-bon" of the poem.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K02231
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionKyoto Sangyo University
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASHI Kazuhiko  京都産業大学, 文化学部, 教授 (30269568)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords中世私家集 / 擬定家本私家集 / 資経本私家集 / 承空本(西山本)私家集 / 定家仮託書 / 冷泉家時雨亭文庫 / 二条家 / 歌道宗匠家と歌書 / 古典教育 / 和本リテラシー / 冷泉家 / 擬定家本 / 資経本 / 承空本(西山本)
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I demonstrated that "Gi-Teika-bon" wasn't the proper noun which shows a specific individual (group) as a medieval collection of its poem group and was an appellative actually. Three manuscripts had emerged from a late autumn shower bower library "Ito Lord brush" and a collection of their poem of an advance including the book written on a cover "the Sakyo one trillion collection", but such as copying the beginning part by Sadaie, it was revealed that a "this gi Sadaie collections of the poem are remains of the manuscript group which was copied by the similar form. When it was also like a shi sutra book with a collection a gi Sadaie book with the foundation size reported already "the Ikuyoshi Empress Dowager Age collection", gaihon showed a shi sutra book and lumped Arami. The posture of the Fujiwarano Sadaie espousal was the shape as the collection of one's poem copying already, and I pointed out that there was a possibility that I generalized in the second half in Kamakura era.