| Project/Area Number |
15K02241
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese literature
| Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
栗田 英彦 東北大学, 文学研究科, 専門研究員 (10712028)
菊地 暁 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 助教 (80314277)
吉永 進一 舞鶴工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 教授 (90271600)
石原 深予 京都府立大学, 文学部, 研究員 (10748320)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 日本心霊 / 日本心霊学会 / 霊術 / 人文書院 / 科学史 / 仏教史 / 出版文化史 / 日本近代文学 / 千里眼事件 / 近代仏教史 / 神智学 / 修養 / オカルト / 渡辺藤交 / 福来友吉 / 野村瑞城 / 清水正光 / 書簡や手紙類 / 会員名簿や収支簿 / 資料の整理と修復 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The Japanese Spiritual Society is one of Reizyutu groups the largest in those days who was active from around 1910 to around 20 years. "the Japanese Spirit" who is the bulletin of The Japanese Spiritual Society a pair was almost discovered miraculously in the Kyoto Jinbun-Syoin which reversed of the society."The Japanese Spirit" is a first class document on investigating modern Japanese history of ideas. For this project, I restored this intense document of the deterioration. Furthermore, PDF stimulated becoming it.In addition, I pushed forward analysis in 2 degrees workshop from various points of view such as history of modern science, history of Buddhism, modern publication cultural history, the Japanese modern literature.In addition, I announced it in a book, an article, the form of the presentation at the meeting about each result of research.