| Project/Area Number |
15K02251
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese literature
| Research Institution | Saga University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAO Yukari 佐賀大学, 全学教育機構, 准教授 (10441734)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
日高 愛子 志學館大学, 人間関係学部, 講師 (20706741)
白石 良夫 佐賀大学, 地域学歴史文化研究センター, 教授 (60137320)
大久保 順子 福岡女子大学, 国際文理学部, 教授 (30259791)
土屋 育子 東北大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (30437800)
沼尻 利通 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90587635)
亀井 森 鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域教育学系, 准教授 (40509816)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MITSUMATSU Makoto 佐賀大学, 地域学歴史文化研究センター, 講師 (10712565)
TANIGUCHI Takashi 佐賀大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10613317)
TANAKA Keiko 広島女学院大学, 総合研究所, 客員研究員 (20435051)
NAKAO Kenichiro 熊本大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30511662)
| Research Collaborator |
MURAKAMI Yoshiaki 九州大学
NINOMIYA Airi 九州大学, 大学院
WAKIYAMA Mai 伊万里特別支援学校, 教諭
KOHNO Miya 大分上野丘高等学校, 教諭
AKAISHI Mari 鳥栖商業高等学校, 教諭
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 小城鍋島文庫 / 十帖源氏 / 鍋島直能 / 立圃 / 野々口立圃 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we have investigated the Ogi Nabeshima collection of books owned by the lod's family and its domain school. Furthermore, we have translated and analyzed Jujo Genji(十帖源氏)out of this collection as an example. As the main results of this research, we have compiled A Trial Version of the Bibliographical Notes on the Ogi Nabeshima Collection of Books,by The Ogi Nabeshima Study Group,in May 2017. We also successfully published The Transliteration and Commentary of the Jujo Genji that Have Many Notes Written in the Author's Own Hand, from Kasamashoin Publisher,Tokyo,in March 2018.