Project/Area Number |
15K02256
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
KAWAI MASUMI 大阪府立大学, 人間社会システム科学研究科, 教授 (00169674)
Research Collaborator |
MORIYA YUMIKO 京都造形芸術大学, 芸術学部, 非常勤講師
KAWABATA SAKIKO 神戸女子大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師
HARADA MAI 日本芸術文化振興会(国立劇場), 職員
FUCHIDA KEIKO 萩市立美術館, 学芸員
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 歌舞伎 / 役者評判記 / 挿絵 / 絵入狂言本 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I did research on Illustrations in books about popularity of KABUKI actors and books about plot of plays,which is important for study of KABUKI. These Illustrations have a relation each other. Their Illustrations bear some parallels in their compositions and details. The similarities can look not only in the books published in the same company but also in the different companies. When you look the Illustrations, you will find the matters which are not clear in the texts of these books. The Illustrations make up for the texts.