TheStudy of "Okumura Masanobu" and build a portal site
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K02261
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionSeisen University.
Principal Investigator
Muto Junko  清泉女子大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師 (50424304)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords奥村政信 / 浮世絵 / 役者絵 / 一枚絵 / 絵本 / 絵入本 / データベース / 奥村派 / 鳥居派 / ポータルサイト / 版本 / ポ^-タルサイト
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I did a survey of The Prague National Museum in the Czech Republic and The Japan Ukiyo-e Museum in Matsumoto. I wrote the following academic paper. "The study of actor prints of the Torii school and Okumura School”(Kabuki vol.59), “Kusazuribiki(Armor-Pulling Scene) from the Kabuki Play Tale of the Sogo Brothers”(Kokka vol.1465). And I summarized Okumura Masanobu's work information on databases and lists.