Project/Area Number |
15K02270
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Rikkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
LIN Shukumi 立教大学, 文学部, 特定課題研究員 (80445155)
Research Collaborator |
OOTSUKA Hiroshi 跡見学園女子大学, 教授
NAITO Yoshitada 立命館大学, 准教授
NAKAGAWA Shigemi 立命館大学, 教授
HYODO Kaori
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 日本近代文学 / 思想と文学 / 昭和時代と文学 / 歴史と人間 / プロレタリア文学 / 作家と肉筆資料 / 中野重治 / 作家の肉筆資料 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research aims to study of Nakano Shigeharu's manuscript, letter, diary etc. In other hand, pursuit of the social significance of cooperation with the literary museum which has recently been in difficult circumstances for research's of individual writers' studies. In modern literature studies, survey of original manuscripts is extremely important, but the original materials to be surveyed must be properly organized, preserved and collected, and the work for doing so is an important mission of Japanese modern literature scholars. Ishikawa modern literature museum, Kanagawa modern literature museum, Nakano Shigeharu bunko memorial at Sakai shi Maruoka library, and the Japan modern literature museum are holding the first material of Shigeharu Nakano. Through cooperation with these literary museum we realized the survey and investigation of the manuscripts and letters of this research, the transliteration of Nakano’s postwar diary and data conversion to digital version.