| Project/Area Number |
15K02387
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
European literature
| Research Institution | Shirayuri College |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
福田 耕介 上智大学, 文学部, 教授 (30292741)
越 森彦 白百合女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (30509071)
海老根 龍介 白百合女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (40439500)
辻川 慶子 白百合女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (80538348)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | 書き直し(リライト) / 引用 / 間テクスト性 / フランス文学 / リライト(書き直し) |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Taking French literature as our research field, this project aimed at establishing a historical perspective on the phenomenon of secondary use of literary material. We did this by conducting micro-level analyses of individual authors and their works, while also identifying the conflicts in them caused by the geographically and historically conditioned frameworks of literary production. Through two sessions of specialist lectures, one academic symposium devoted to this problem, and two volumes of essays on the topic of rewriting, we traced the historical changes in the relations between originality and imitation, between original composition and rewriting, and positioned the “poetics of quotation” proper to each writer and their work as deviations in the literary norms of their era.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
フランス文学研究において、剽窃や引用・書き直し(リライト)の問題をめぐっては、作品の創作過程で参照・借用された出典を確定する文献学的研究と、複数のテクストの関係を考察する理論的研究とに分かれる傾向があった。本研究は個々の作品の生成に実証的に寄り添いながら、中世から20世紀という歴史的視点を導入し、総合的な「引用の文学史」の構築を目指した。今日、著作権と引用、剽窃や二次創作の問題はかつてない注目を集めているが、引用、剽窃、創造的模倣といった古くて新しい事象を、ミクロとマクロの双方の視点を含んだ新たな歴史的パースペクティヴのもとに示すことで、新たな検討材料をもたらすことも目的とした。