Project/Area Number |
15K02389
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
European literature
Research Institution | Meiji University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | ピエール・ジャネ / ネオ・ジャクソニスム / 心理療法 / 臨床心理学 / 精神医学 / トラウマ / 解離性障害 / 精神分析 / ナラティブ・アプローチ / 社会構成主義 / 解離理論 / Pierre Janet / Henri Bergson / Henri Michaux / Jean Piaget / ネオ・ジャクソニズム / フランス精神医学 / ヒステリー研究 / Gilles Deleuze / Gaston Bachelard |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to investigate and reconstruct the theory of Pierre Janet, pioneering French psychiatrist, psychologist and psychotherapist. Today his theory has been receiving increasing attention, but because Janet has fallen into oblivion for a long while, many essential pieces of his theory have been unknown. Thus we attempted to interpret his enormous works from the perspective of “neo-jacksonism” and succeeded in showing it’s overall picture as well as its consistency. We succeeded also to confirm that his psychotherapeutic theory is the foundation of almost all contemporary mental healings and that, therefore, il has significant potential to create new methodes of treatment.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、これまで断片的な情報でしから知られていなかった精神科医ピエール・ジャネの理論を、その「ネオ・ジャクソニスム的発想」に注目することで、統一的に示すことに成功したという点で大きな学術的意義を有すると考える。また本研究は、ジャネの理論と心理療法的実践が、「解離」や「トラウマ」に関するものだけでなく、今日のほとんどの心理療法の源流といえるものであることを明らかにした点で、大きな社会的意義を有する。現代の精神医学や臨床心理学が、ジャネから学ぶことは極めて多いと考える。