Soviet Glocal Avant-garde in the 1980's; Research on Avant-garde art of local cities.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K02410
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field European literature
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI MASAMI  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (10326621)
Research Collaborator Okajima Toyoki
Ooi Hiroko
Gustys Antanas
Letov Sergey  , 音楽家
Sukhotin Mikhail
Yoshiwara Miwako
Dmitrieva Liudmira  文化センター「ドム」
Kostrova Nataria  オブラスツォーフ国立アカデミー中央人形劇場, 付属人形劇博物館
Beliaev Aleksandr  国立ロシア人文大学, 講師
Stolyar Roman  , 音楽家
Moshkov Kirill  , ジャーナリスト
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords外国文学 / 芸術諸学 / 比較文学 / 芸術史 / 非公式芸術 / ロシア / 前衛音楽 / 現代詩
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We made the field survey to clarify, how Avant-garde art (music, art, literature) was born, changed, altered and evolved in the Soviet regional cities in the 1980's. We made an interview with people involved in Avant-garde art, and collected the basic data and materials. We studied on the basis of them, held some public open conferences every year. As a result, we were able to obtain new knowledge about the Avant-garde art in the Soviet regional cities in the 1980's.