Project/Area Number |
15K02421
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
European literature
Research Institution | Komazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | ロシア文学 / 亡命文学 / ロシア詩 / 亡命ロシア文学 / ホダセヴィチ(ホダセーヴィチ) |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
After the Russian Revolution,Paris was the cultural center of Russian emigres for a long time.This project aims to research materials about V.Khodasevich,an outstanding poet and literary critic of Russian literature in exile(especially in Paris).I visited libraries and archives in Japan,Russia,America and France,and found many important materials,including Khodasevich's letters and manuscripts. Using these materials,Iam publishing my analyses about the life in exile of Khodasevich and other Russian emigre writers.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
亡命ロシア文学研究の困難の一つは、研究資料がロシアだけでなく世界各地に散在するために当時の実像がつかみにくい点にある。本研究ではこの困難を克服するため、ロシア(モスクワ、サンクトペテルブルク)、米国(コロンビア大学、イェール大学)、フランス(パリ)の文書館等を訪問し、ホダセヴィチ周辺に焦点を絞った集中的な資料収集を行った。さらに、収集対象外の関係資料のアクセス手法など、今後の研究にむけた知見も獲得できた。 得られた知見の分析・発表を順次おこなっており、亡命ロシア文学の重要な諸問題(創作の環境や、作家間の交流、文学論争など)について一層の解明が期待できる状況となっている。