A Developed Study concerning the correlation between a literature and a classics in the Ming-Qing period
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K02429
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Chinese literature
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
EJIRI TETSUJO  北海道大学, 文学研究科, 専門研究員 (80528232)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords明末清初 / 朱鶴齢 / 陳啓源 / 経学 / 清代 / 詩経通義
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A Developed Study concerning the correlation between a literature and a classics in the Ming-Qing period-- :This research, specifically focus on Zhu He-ling(scholar in the late Ming Period and the early Qing Period) and his friendly relationships, to analyze the correlation between a literature and a study of classics. Finally it checked about the following points: The scholars in Early Qing Period, they build a multi-layered friendly relationships, and the relationships has advanced their research.
The result is reported by studies such as "A study of Zhu He-ling’s Writings and Relationships--", presented to the academic community to obtain new knowledge.